The Algonquin Hotel Times Square, Autograph Collection

59 West 44th Street, NY 10036 New York, United States

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 41 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

Guests rate The Algonquin Hotel Times Square, Autograph Collection 8.1/10 (122 reviews). The property is 1.35 km from the centre. On site, the property offers a fitness centre, a restaurant and pet-friendly stays.

The Algonquin Hotel Times Square, Autograph Collection is a 4-star hotel in Manhattan, New York.

The rooms

Rooms include a flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi. A desk is also provided. Some units add a sofa bed and a separate living area. The bathroom has a bathtub, bathrobes, complimentary toiletries, and a hairdryer. Soundproofing and heating are also featured.

Property amenities

The hotel offers a restaurant and the Blue Bar. Round Table serves retro American cuisine. A 24-hour fitness center is on site. There is also a 24-hour business center. Babysitting service is available. Parking garage use is offered. Newspapers are provided in the lobby.

Getting around

42nd Street - Bryant Park is 250 m away. Fifth Avenue - Bryant Park is 400 m away. New York Skyports Seaplane Base is 3.2 km away. LaGuardia is 10 km away.

Things to see nearby

  • Bryant Park - 5-minute walk
  • New York Public Library - 5-minute walk
  • Times Square - 7-minute walk
  • Grand Central - 7-minute walk
  • Rockefeller Center - 10-minute walk
  • Chrysler Building - 850 m
  • Museum of Modern Art - 900 m
  • Empire State Building - 1.2 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$274

Select your room

King Room

  • private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • soundproofing

2 guests25 m²private bathroom

The Algonquin Hotel Times Square, Autograph Collection - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • On-site parking
  • Temperature control
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Pet-friendly
  • restaurant
  • bar
  • Housekeeping services daily

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Pets

  • Pets are permitted, with the possibility of an additional fee.
Important information

Please note that breakfast included rates includes breakfasts for 2 adults and children under 12 only.

A valid photo ID and credit card are required upon check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Algonquin Hotel Times Square, Autograph Collection?

Check-in: from 16:00. Check-out: until 12:00.

Does The Algonquin Hotel Times Square, Autograph Collection provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at The Algonquin Hotel Times Square, Autograph Collection?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at The Algonquin Hotel Times Square, Autograph Collection?

The largest available option accommodates up to 3 guests.

Does The Algonquin Hotel Times Square, Autograph Collection have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

There is a restaurant on site.

Does The Algonquin Hotel Times Square, Autograph Collection provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is The Algonquin Hotel Times Square, Autograph Collection located?

The property is located in New York.

The Algonquin Hotel Times Square, Autograph Collection on the map: New York

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of The Algonquin Hotel Times Square, Autograph Collection

The average score from 122 Booking.com reviews is 8.1/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for The Algonquin Hotel Times Square, Autograph Collection yet. Add yours on discounthotelsnewyorkcity.net

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10